CAPE postgrads

Postgraduate Students 2017

PhD Candidates

Luqman Baharudin

Luqmanulhakim Baharudin

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Matt Watson

Tobias Baldhoff

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Aaron Marshall

Daniel Clarke

Research area: Particle Process Engineering
Supervisor: Daniel Holland

Quang Dang

Quang Dang

Research area: Bioprocess Engineering
Supervisor: Peter Gostomski

Henry de Malmanche

Henry de Malmanche

Research area: Biotechnology Engineering
Supervisor: Gabriel Visnovsky

Roger de Vila

Roger de Vila

Research area:Bioprocess Engineering
Supervisor: Peter Gostomski

Gaetano Dedual

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Shusheng Pang

Fabian Dolamore

Research area: Bioprocess Engineering
Supervisor: Conan Fee

Emmanual Egbadon

Emmanual Egbadon

Research area:Bioprocess Engineering
Supervisor: Peter Gostomski

Sam Fisher

Sam Fisher

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Aaron Marshall

Jaber Gharib

Jaber Gharib

Research area: Particle Process Engineering
Supervisor: Daniel Holland

Anne Gordon

Research area: Bioprocess Engineering
Supervisor: Conan Fee

Charles Ikutegbe

Charles Ikutegbe

Research area: Bioprocess Engineering
Supervisor: Peter Gostomski

Xicheng (Vincent) Jia

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Alex Yip

Asad Kariman

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Aaron Marshall

Wasim Khan

Wasim Khan

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Alex Yip

Michelle Kramer

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Matt Watson

Leatham Landon-Lane

Leatham Landon-Lane

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Aaron Marshall

Yejin Lee

Yejin Lee

Research area: Particle Process Engineering
Supervisor: Daniel Holland

Cheng Li

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Shusheng Pang

Samuel Martin Treceno

Samuel Martin Treceno

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Matt Watson

Nilanjana Mazumdar

Research area: Bioprocess Engineering
Supervisor: Peter Gostomski

Tom Meaclem

Tom Meaclem

Research area: Particle Process Engineering
Supervisor: Daniel Holland

Nor Sharliza Mohd Safaai

Nor Sharliza Modh Safaai

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Shusheng Pang

Hossien Najaf Zadeh

Hossien Najaf Zadeh

Research area: Bioprocess Engineering
Supervisors: Conan Fee

Suhas Nawada

Research area: Bioprocess Engineering
Supervisors: Conan Fee

Pariya Noeparvar

Research area: Food Process Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Ken Morison

Nurzhan Nursultanov

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Shusheng Pang

Harshal Panidepu

Harshal Panidepu

Research area: Bioprocess Engineering
Supervisor: Conan Fee

Ben Reynolds

Ben Reynolds

Research area: Food Process Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Ken Morison

Roya Rezanavaz

Research area: Bioprocess Engineering
Supervisor: Conan Fee

Maxime Savioe

Maxime Savoie

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Aaron Marshall

Maryam Shojaei

Maryam Shojaei

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Aaron Marshall

Daniel Smith

Daniel Smith

Research area: Biotechnology Engineering
Supervisor: Gabriel Visnovsky

Balaji Subbiah

Research area: Food Process Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Ken Morison

Hani Taleshiahangari

Hani Taleshiahangari

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Aaron Marshall

Mehrnoush Tangestani

Mehrnoush Tangestani Gholami

Research area: Biotechnology Engineering
Supervisor: Gabriel Visnovsky

Yanjie Wang

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Shusheng Pang

Xing Xin

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Shusheng Pang

ME Candidates

Alivia Alfiarty

Alivia Alfiarty

Research area: Biotechnology Engineering
Supervisor: Gabriel Visnovsky

Chao Cheng

Chao Cheng

Research area: Bioprocess Engineering
Supervisor: Peter Gostomski

Rahman Hadi

Rahman Jinar Hadi

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Shusheng Pang

Thomas Hughes

Thomas Hughes

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Matt Watson

Jane Holt

Jane Holt

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Matt Watson

Recently submitted PhD/ME thesis students

Iman Hashemizadeh

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Alex Yip

Calvin Lim

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Aaron Marshall

Matt MacDonald

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Alex Yip

Photo of Simon Zhang

Ziyin (Simon) Zhang

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Shusheng Pang

Photo of Ruth Ang

Ruth Ang

Research area: Biotechnoloty Engineering
Supervisors: Peter Gostomski Dr Jason Ryan and Dr Fernando montanes (Callagham Innovation)

vikas

Vikas Gaur

Research area: Food Process Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Ken Morison

Jarad Steven

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Aaron Marshall

Josh Gallaher

Joshua Gallaher

Research area: Bioprocess Engineering
Supervisor: Peter Gostomski

Muhamad Fazly Abdul Patah

Research area: Energy Technologies Engineering
Supervisor: Shusheng Pang

Jimena Tejerina

Research area: Biotechnology Engineering
Supervisors: Gabriel Visnovsky, Jason Ryan, Andrew Jeffs

 

  • Department of Chemical
    and Process Engineering

    University of Canterbury
    Private Bag 4800 
    Christchurch
    New Zealand
  • Phone: + 64 3 364 2543
    Fax: + 64 3 364 2063
  • Contacts page
  • Follow us
    FacebookYoutubetwitterLinked In